YDAWINNERS 2015

SECOND PRIZE

ANIMATION ASIA PACIFIC




Disappear
Hendrikus De Vaan

Studio De Vaan

Netherlands

SECOND PRIZE

ANIMATION ASIA PACIFIC




The Life Of A Farmer
MixCode Studio

MixCode Studio

Taiwan

FIRST PRIZE

ANIMATION EUROPE




Los Rosales
Daniel Ferreira

Fabrica

Brazil

SECOND PRIZE

ANIMATION EUROPE




Everybody Is Somebody
Marion Dupas

Caviar

France

FIRST PRIZE

BROADCAST EUROPE




There Will Be Haters
Erneest Desumbila

Frenzy Paris

Spain

SECOND PRIZE

BROADCAST EUROPE




Sea Legend
Andreas Roth

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Germany

SECOND PRIZE

BROADCAST EUROPE




Nike – Ice Kings
Nicolas Davenel

Iconoclast London

France

SECOND PRIZE

BROADCAST MIDDLE EAST




Celebrate The Lebanese Way / Cheyef Hayak
Jad Eid

The Talkies

Lebanese

SECOND PRIZE

BROADCAST NORTH AMERICA




The Academy Of Cliché
Jono Hunter

OPC

Canada

FIRST PRIZE

CHARITY EUROPE




Heaven
Diego & Guto

Salsa Directors

Brazil

SECOND PRIZE

CHARITY EUROPE




Stop
Roger Serrasqueiro

Garage Films

Portugal

SECOND PRIZE

CHARITY EUROPE




What If ?
Paul Murphy

Paul Murphy Photography

UK

SECOND PRIZE

CHARITY NORTH AMERICA




Love Has No Labels
Danielle Levitt

Persuade Content

USA

FIRST PRIZE

FILM SCHOOL EUROPE




Wet Dream
Djawid Hakimyar

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Germany

SECOND PRIZE

FILM SCHOOL EUROPE




Tableau Vivant
Nico Van Den Brink

The Netherlands Filmacademy

The Netherlands

SECOND PRIZE

FILM SCHOOL EUROPE




Sneeze Freeze
Gabriel Borgetto

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Germany

FIRST PRIZE

FILM SCHOOL NORTH AMERICA




Text History Of Jane
Jingyi Shao

University Of Southern California

USA

MENTION SPECIALE

MENTION SPECIALE




Fremdkoerper / Foreign Body
Christian Werner

Filmakademie Baden-Wurtemberg

Germany

FIRST PRIZE

MUSIC VIDEO EUROPE




Data – Don’t Sing
David Bertram

Standard Films

France

SECOND PRIZE

MUSIC VIDEO EUROPE




Briskeby – Rookie Mistakes Part VII
Shaun Higton

Kandidat AS

Norway

SECOND PRIZE

MUSIC VIDEO EUROPE




Rag N’Bone Man – Hell Yeah
Truman & Cooper

Colonel Blimp & Wanda

UK

FIRST PRIZE

MUSIC VIDEO NORTH AMERICA




Thugli – Run This
Amos Leblanc & Ohji Inoue

Vision Film

Canada

SECOND PRIZE

MUSIC VIDEO NORTHERN AMERICA




Coronus, The Terminator
Young Replicant

Pulse Films

Canada

SECOND PRIZE

SHORT FILM AFRICA




We Are Who We Become
Nanno Jiskoot

Hazazah Film & Photography

Netherlands

FIRST PRIZE

SHORT FILM ASIA PACIFIC




Grey Bull
Eddy Bell

8com

Australia

SECOND PRIZE

SHORT FILM ASIA PACIFIC




Home Discipline
Hiroki Odagir

T&E Inc.

Japan

FIRST PRIZE

SHORT FILM EUROPE




An Arms Length
Max Weiland

Somesuch

UK

SECOND PRIZE

SHORT FILM EUROPE




Un Creux Dans Mon Coeur
Mees Pejinenburg

100% Halal Productions

Netherlands

SECOND PRIZE

SHORT FILM MIDDLE EAST




One Piece
Shelly Carmel

Maya & Shell

Israel

FIRST PRIZE

SHORT FILM NORTH AMERICA 




My Mom’s Motorcycle
Douglas Gautraud

Interrogate

USA

SECOND PRIZE

SHORT FILM NORTH AMERICA 




The Journey
Casey Warren & Danielle Krieger

Mindcastle

USA

SECOND PRIZE

SHORT FILM NORTHERN AMERICA 




The Statistical Analysis Of Your Failing Relationship
Miles Jay

OPC

Canada

FIRST PRIZE

TEST COMMERCIAL EUROPE




Steampunk Coke
Max Tsui

FH Dortmund FB Design

Germany

SECOND PRIZE

TEST COMMERCIAL EUROPE




The Kiss
Enrico Mazzanti

Akita Films

Italy

SECOND PRIZE

TEST COMMERCIAL EUROPE




The Revolution
Nico Kreis

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Germany

FIRST PRIZE

TEST COMMERCIAL NORTH AMERICA 




Buckets
John Ryan Johnson

 JRJ Film

USA

FIRST PRIZE

VIDEO ART EUROPE




Ode To My Father
Mike Bekos

Gymnastics

Greece

SECOND PRIZE

VIDEO ART EUROPE




Hypoxia
Martin Garde Abildgaard

Superette

Denmark

FIRST PRIZE

VIDEO ART NORTH AMERICA




Supersymmetry
Trent Jaklitsch

Trent Jaklitsch

USA

SECOND PRIZE

WEB FILM ASIA PACIFIC




Jack Daniel’s Holiday Hologram
Luke Bouchier

Finch

Australia

FIRST PRIZE

WEB FILM EUROPE




Inner Child
Andreas Bruns

Filmakademie Baden-Wurtemberg

Germany

SECOND PRIZE

WEB FILM EUROPE




Bose – Music Is My Language
David Gentile

Banjo Eyes Films Ltd

UK

SECOND PRIZE

WEB FILM EUROPE




The Rarest Ones
Roberto “Saku” Cinardi

N/A

Italy

FIRST PRIZE

WEB FILM LATIN AMERICA




F4 Studio Getaway
Space Monkeys

Cine70

Venezuela

FIRST PRIZE

WEB FILM NORTH AMERICA




Mel’s Mini Mini Mart
Brig White

Tool Of North America

USA

SECOND PRIZE

WEB FILM NORTH AMERICA




You Are Not Alone
Ed McCulloch

Holiday Films

USA

SECOND PRIZE

WEB FILM NORTH AMERICA




The Conditioned
Michael Marantz

Persuade Content

USA