Winners 2020

Silver Screen

Animation

Europe



Metro Exodus: Artyom’s Nightmare
Tomek SuwalskiPlatige Image

Poland

Silver Screen

Animation

Europe



Heatwave
Fokion XenosNational Film and Television School

United Kingdom

Silver Screen

Animation

Europe



Mom
Kajika Aki FerrazziniPassion Paris Production

France

Gold Screen

Best Use Of Humour

Europe



The Birth of Valerie Venus
Sarah CliftLunapark Pictures and Red Breast Productions UK, Madrefoca, Mexico

United Kingdom

Silver Screen

Best Use Of Humour

Asia Pacific



Keep It Real Online – Pornography
Sam StuchburyMotion Sickness

New Zealand

Gold Screen

Changing the World Frame by Frame

Europe



Eyelash
Jesse Lewis-ReeceYou Are Here UK

United Kingdom

Silver Screen

Changing the World Frame by Frame

Asia Pacific



The Fisherman
Paul NevisonIndependent

Australia

Gold Screen

Charity Commercial

Africa



Nitacheza//I will dance
Paul NevisonNA

Australia

Gold Screen

Charity Commercial

Europe



Isolation
Christina Amundsen & Emilie ThalundBacon

Denmark

Gold Screen

Charity Commercial

Northern America



‘Wait’ – RAINN
Samantha ScaffidiSMUGGLER

United States

Silver Screen

Charity Commercial

Europe



Absent
Libby Burke WildeDog Eat Dog

United Kingdom

Silver Screen

Commercial

Europe



Take Another Look
Thessa MeijerHALAL

Netherlands

Silver Screen

Commercial

Europe



Hors Des Cases
Leigh PowisGang Films

France

Gold Screen

Dreampitch


How To Be
Rosie Westhoff & Fiona Hardingham

Adapted Pictures

Silver Screen

Dreampitch


Santa Feminismo (Saint Feminism)
Sarah Clift

Silver Screen

Dreampitch


To Be Human
Tallulah Vaughan

Gold Screen

Film School (up to 6 mins)

Europe



Josh&Jacob
Alexander KühnFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Germany

Silver Screen

Film School (up to 6 mins)

Europe



Blowing Bubbles
Emilia MoebusSova Pictures, Pejakovic & Schwarz-Danner GbR

Germany

Silver Screen

Film School (up to 6 mins)

Europe



Weird Search Requests – ECOSIA
Sandro RadosFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Germany

Silver Screen

Film School (up to 6 mins)

Europe



Anymore
Marleen ValienFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Germany

Special Jury Prize

Film School (6 mins and over)

Northern America



BALLOON
Jeremy MerrifieldAmerican Film Institute

United States

Gold Screen

Film School (6 mins and over)

Asia Pacific



Heading South
Yuan YuanNew York University

United States

Gold Screen

Film School (6 mins and over)

Europe



Don’t be a Pussy
Jakub JirasekFilm and TV School of the Academy of Performing Arts/Stink Prague

Czech Republic

Silver Screen

Film School (6 mins and over)

Northern America



La Ruta
Star VictoriaUniversity of Southern California

United States

Silver Screen

Film School (6 mins and over)

Northern America



Fort Irwin
Quinn ElseAFI Conservatory

United States

Silver Screen

Film School (6 mins and over)

Europe



Marry Me
Eugen MerherFilmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg

Germany

Silver Screen

Film School (6 mins and over)

Europe



Órla and the fish
Chloe Askari PopeN/A (FILM SCHOOL SUBMISSION)

United Kingdom

Gold Screen

Mid Length Film (30 to 60 mins)

Northern America



In A Beat
Natasha MynhierGreat Guns

United Kingdom

Gold Screen

Music Video

Europe



Call of the Wild – Agoria
Loïc AndrieuSOLDATS FILMS

France

Gold Screen

Music Video

Northern America



Virtuous Circle
Farhad GhaderiBoldly

Canada

Gold Screen

Music Video

Europe



You’re born
Andzej GavrissTake Shot

Russian Federation

Silver Screen

Music Video

Europe



‘Us in Major’ – JNR Williams
Fenn O’MeallySMUGGLER

United States

Silver Screen

Music Video

Northern America



a lot
Aisultan SeitovWear a Hat Productions / Alchemist Productions

United States

Silver Screen

Music Video

Northern America



Girl
Nick RoneyStink Films

United Kingdom

Gold Screen

Online Branded Film

Europe



We The Bathers
Phoebe ArnsteinAnnex Films

United Kingdom

Silver Screen

Online Branded Film

Europe



Josh&Jacob
Alexander KühnFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Germany

Gold Screen

Passion Project

Northern America



Leon
Jackson TisiLos York

United States

Gold Screen

Passion Project

Europe



Eyelash
Jesse Lewis-ReeceYou Are Here UK

United Kingdom

Silver Screen

Passion Project

Europe



Anything for LOVE
Michel & NicoMichel & Nico

France

Silver Screen

Passion Project

Europe



Marry Me
Eugen MerherFilmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg

Germany

Silver Screen

Passion Project

Europe



Learning From The Wind
Federico Mazzarisi, Sofia RivoltaGreat Guns

United Kingdom

Special Jury Prize

Short Film – (up to 6 mins)

Europe



Eyelash
Jesse Lewis-ReeceYou Are Here UK

United Kingdom

Silver Screen

Short Film – (up to 6 mins)

Europe



Absent
Libby Burke WildeDog Eat Dog

United Kingdom

Gold Screen

Short Film – (6 to 30 mins)

Asia Pacific



Heading South
Yuan YuanNew York University

United States

Gold Screen

Short Film – (6 to 30 mins)

Europe



The Devil’s Harmony
Dylan Holmes WilliamsStink Films

United Kingdom

Silver Screen

Short Film – (6 to 30 mins)

Europe



Da Yie
Anthony NtiRONDINI

Belgium

Silver Screen

Short Film – (6 to 30 mins)

Europe



Goldfish
Hector DockrillPulse Films

United Kingdom

Silver Screen

Short Film – (6 to 30 mins)

Europe



The Birth of Valerie Venus
Sarah CliftLunapark Pictures and Red Breast Productions UK, Madrefoca, Mexico

United Kingdom

Silver Screen

Short Film – (6 to 30 mins)

Northern America



Storm
Will KindrickRadical Media

United States

Silver Screen

Video Art

Europe



Divided We Scroll
Klaas DiersmannGreatcoat Films

United Kingdom

Gold

Producers Award


You Are Here UK

Silver

Producers Award


Stink International